Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live
You are Unregistered, please register to gain Full access.    
Advertisements


Reply
Thread Tools
Old 07-25-2012, 10:34 PM   #1
Djreject
Analog Lurker
Djreject has a spectacular aura aboutDjreject has a spectacular aura about
Posts: 92
MC Status: 168
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

allright the title is pretty self explanatory


for some (unknown) reason, some reaktor ensemble allow me to macro their fader in Ableton live, but some other ensemble don't...

I don't know if this has to do with some internal routing of reaktor modules, since i'm pretty new to this one.

Advertisements


------------------
Djreject is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012, 10:43 PM   #2
Sentimental
Ask Yourself
Sentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MCSentimental is a savage MC
Sentimental's Avatar
Belfast
Age: 23
Posts: 1,697
MC Status: 755910
Thanks: 137
Thanked 121 Times in 107 Posts
Re: Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

Try reading reaktors manual

------------------
Sentimental is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012, 10:48 PM   #3
Djreject
Analog Lurker
Djreject has a spectacular aura aboutDjreject has a spectacular aura about
Posts: 92
MC Status: 168
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Re: Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

Quote:
Originally Posted by I<3HouseMusic View Post
Try reading reaktors manual


...already tried, there's no info on that

------------------
Djreject is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012, 10:50 PM   #4
Divercity
Red Gains signifies POWER
Divercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MCDivercity is a savage MC
Divercity's Avatar
Age: 22
Posts: 3,051
MC Status: 109299427
Thanks: 471
Thanked 294 Times in 227 Posts
Re: Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

Are you using plogue bidule?

------------------
"Live the early years of your life like most people wont, so you can live the rest of your life like most people can't"
Divercity is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012, 10:51 PM   #5
Djreject
Analog Lurker
Djreject has a spectacular aura aboutDjreject has a spectacular aura about
Posts: 92
MC Status: 168
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Re: Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

nop what is it ?

------------------
Djreject is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2012, 12:52 PM   #6
wehkah
Minor Glitch
wehkah has a spectacular aura aboutwehkah has a spectacular aura about
Posts: 25
MC Status: 166
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Re: Reaktor doesn't let assign midi control in Live

check the Automation IDs! The supported range in Live is 0-127.

cheers
T

Advertisements

wehkah is offline   Thanks Reply With Quote
Thanks to wehkah
Djreject (08-02-2012)
Reply


Thread Tools

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
USB iPad MIDI control? agent The Studio 2 04-02-2012 02:07 PM
Autotune VST Doesn't Show In Ableton Live 8 choikohbong Workstation Center 11 01-02-2012 05:39 PM
How to Control my Hardware synth with a Midi Controller? WillyZi Hardware and Gear 22 11-11-2011 04:38 AM
cubase assign midi controller to vst bank dvdx Workstation Center 0 10-17-2011 05:35 PM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:36 PM.


Electronic Music Forums

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.